Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BATH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 1NL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,500
+83.3%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£45,000
+125.0%
Sold on 24 April 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000
-9.1%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 October 1999
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+83.3%
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 1NL
← Back to All Properties