Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, MARITIME WAY, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£149,000
+26.3%
Sold on 22 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+12.4%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+56.8%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2HT
← Back to All Properties