62, BARNES STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB5 5PG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£61,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£61,000+45.2%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,000+5.0%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000+134.1%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Terraced
+£22,914 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,086+31.4%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£4,086 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 19 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1