16, WOODCOCK ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 7XT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£445,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£445,000+11.3%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000+40.6%
Sold on 28 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,500+26.4%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 25 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1