Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FENNEL GARDENS, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9FS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+51.2%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,500
-3.4%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,750
+14.6%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+167.3%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 11 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 9FS
← Back to All Properties