TOP FLOOR FLAT, 23, WELLINGTON PARK, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS8 2UW

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£285,000+7.5%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£265,000+37.0%
Sold on 9 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£193,500+0.0%
Sold on 28 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£193,500+0.0%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,500+23.6%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,500+10.2%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+65.1%
Sold on 16 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+79.2%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1