Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, KENSINGTON PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£497,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£497,500
+29.6%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£384,000
+96.9%
Sold on 15 September 2003
Terraced
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4EJ
← Back to All Properties