Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MARCHWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£249,000
+40.7%
Sold on 28 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
-1.6%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+56.5%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5LB
← Back to All Properties