Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SECOND AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£356,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£356,000
+9.5%
Sold on 23 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+63.4%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£126,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,950
Sold on 9 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4ET
← Back to All Properties