55, WESTERN ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 6PD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£246,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£246,500+72.4%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000+101.4%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000+20.3%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+47.5%
Sold on 1 May 1997
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1