Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 138, DITCHLING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.4%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£283,000
+87.4%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
-11.2%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+14.5%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+243.8%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,200
Sold on 11 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6JA
← Back to All Properties