39, PEGGOTTY CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4XU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.5%
Price Change
+£165,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+144.5%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£165,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500+103.6%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Terraced
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,250
Sold on 24 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1