Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48A, BARTON ROAD, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 5NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,950
Last Sold Price
28 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£284,950
+14.0%
Sold on 28 January 2014
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+13.1%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+7.8%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,950
+199.2%
Sold on 9 August 2005
Terraced
+£136,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 10 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5NJ
← Back to All Properties