Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, BURY STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£316,000
+32.8%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+38.0%
Sold on 5 June 2023
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
-4.2%
Sold on 21 May 2012
Terraced
-£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+33.3%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Terraced
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2DL
← Back to All Properties