Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CRANWELL GROVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2YN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+79.7%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+58.0%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2YN
← Back to All Properties