Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WITHERSLACK CLOSE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£98,000
+84.9%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+34.2%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
-8.1%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4UN
← Back to All Properties