Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WILLIAM LISTER CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 1PU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+415.3%
Price Change
+£176,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,000
+415.3%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 1PU
← Back to All Properties