FLAT 3, 7, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3AD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£500,000+25.0%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£400,000+35.6%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000+23.9%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000+7.7%
Sold on 7 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000+268.6%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£161,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+53.7%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1