Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, OXFORD ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£520,000
+36.8%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+20.6%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+37.0%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+155.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX13 5NR
← Back to All Properties