Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PLUMPTRE CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 3LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+37.9%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+30.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
-3.9%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 3LN
← Back to All Properties