Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, WESTHEAD ROAD, LEYLAND, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR26 9RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,500
Last Sold Price
8 September 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£215,500
+34.7%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+64.1%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+80.6%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+86.2%
Sold on 13 November 1995
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 30 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 9RS
← Back to All Properties