Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
REAR BASEMENT FLAT, 16, BRUNSWICK TERRACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+38.1%
Sold on 24 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,950
+25.4%
Sold on 23 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+41.3%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,950
+129.9%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1HL
← Back to All Properties