Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ACORN ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
1 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,500
+38.3%
Sold on 1 May 2019
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
-16.9%
Sold on 24 October 2012
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+48.5%
Sold on 28 May 2008
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+39.2%
Sold on 7 July 2003
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+93.5%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 10 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UA
← Back to All Properties