Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MEDWAY ROAD, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 1DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+57.7%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+222.7%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 1DP
← Back to All Properties