Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TORKINGTON GARDENS, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 2EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+27.8%
Sold on 18 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,950
+23.6%
Sold on 23 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,995
+46.1%
Sold on 6 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 7 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 2EW
← Back to All Properties