29, HAYFIELDS, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 8HF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+25.6%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£203,000+19.4%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+39.3%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+125.9%
Sold on 4 December 2008
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+11.3%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1