Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HORSESHOE CLOSE, WORTHING, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 0EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+7.0%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+7.9%
Sold on 7 May 2015
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£329,000
+11.1%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£296,000
-18.9%
Sold on 31 May 2011
Detached
-£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£364,950
Sold on 4 April 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 0EW
← Back to All Properties