Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, MORELAND AVENUE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+10.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000
+27.9%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+28.3%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+204.6%
Sold on 6 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4JJ
← Back to All Properties