Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, ROSEBERY STREET, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.9%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+86.9%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-5.5%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+25.0%
Sold on 7 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 5DX
← Back to All Properties