FLAT 5, HAROLD MEWS, 39, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 2HS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£75,000+0.0%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000+17.2%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000+18.5%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000+103.8%
Sold on 23 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500+15.2%
Sold on 16 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 13 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1