Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CALVERTON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,000
+20.1%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£293,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+3.0%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+221.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 28 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2SY
← Back to All Properties