Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, DONCASTER CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£140,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,500
+77.2%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Terraced
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+42.2%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+37.6%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+70.6%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5RY
← Back to All Properties