Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MILL LANE, HORNCASTLE, EAST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN9 5DS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,500
+53.6%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£83,000
-10.8%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,000
+158.3%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,000
+16.1%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000
-4.6%
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+12.1%
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 24 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN9 5DS
← Back to All Properties