Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHALKENDEN AVENUE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 6AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+20.6%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£253,000
+10.0%
Sold on 7 September 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+22.7%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+38.9%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+237.5%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 6AQ
← Back to All Properties