Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, THE GABLES, RANSOM CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.4%
Price Change
-£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-17.4%
Sold on 21 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+39.9%
Sold on 4 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+188.3%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 16 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4NG
← Back to All Properties