Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THORNHAM NEW ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL11 2XR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+118.8%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+24.9%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,250
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL11 2XR
← Back to All Properties