Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SILVA CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2SY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£73,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+35.8%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Detached
+£73,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,250
+47.3%
Sold on 14 October 2014
Detached
+£66,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 14 August 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2SY
← Back to All Properties