Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NORTON ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+68.8%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,500
+31.7%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+160.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 29 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7TN
← Back to All Properties