Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, BIRCHES BARN ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 7BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 21 January 2020
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+6.9%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Detached
+£10,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,400
+26.0%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Detached
+£31,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 12 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 7BG
← Back to All Properties