Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SALISBURY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5AR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+2.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,500
+5.8%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+34.8%
Sold on 20 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+575.0%
Sold on 11 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 21 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5AR
← Back to All Properties