Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CARR MEADOW, PRESTON, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR5 8HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£112,500
+14.8%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
-10.9%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+4.7%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+162.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 8HS
← Back to All Properties