Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
287, ORMSKIRK ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.7%
Price Change
-£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,000
-31.7%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Terraced
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,500
+16.5%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,950
+72.5%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+22.9%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+15.4%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9DN
← Back to All Properties