FLAT 10, 31, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3JH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+26.8%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500+22.4%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000+383.3%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 28 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1