Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THORPES AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+125.1%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8SP
← Back to All Properties