Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, RIVER STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+0.8%
Sold on 6 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
-14.2%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+9.8%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+43.7%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,900
Sold on 10 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AD
← Back to All Properties