Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HIGH STREET, EDENBRIDGE, SEVENOAKS, KENT
TN8 5AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+38.9%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+34.7%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+46.0%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+64.8%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 19 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN8 5AG
← Back to All Properties