Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SANDOWN ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 3PL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£82,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+27.1%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Terraced
+£82,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£302,800
+9.1%
Sold on 18 November 2019
Terraced
+£25,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,500
+73.4%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+28.1%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+35.8%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 25 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 3PL
← Back to All Properties