Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MAPLE STREET, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 3BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+21.4%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+91.8%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+81.6%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,100
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 3BB
← Back to All Properties