Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, REGENCY COURT, 112 - 114, LANGLEY ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£177,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£425,000
+71.4%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
-11.4%
Sold on 22 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4RG
← Back to All Properties