Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MILNROY ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 2LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,950
Last Sold Price
1 October 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£11,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£104,950
+12.8%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,000
+31.7%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£22,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,600
+42.6%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,500
+35.6%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+21.7%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 2LU
← Back to All Properties